Phoenix Draw

Below is a record of previous winners of the Branch Phoenix Draw.

Phoenix Club Winners 2019

Month First Prize Second Prize Third Prize
January David Jamieson Karen Groome Alan Simpson
February Jacqui Ballantyne Michael McBrearty Pauline Johnston
March Linda Peters Garry MacDonald James McGrory
April Rachelle McDougall Angela Stewart Win Young
May Jim McGilligan Carole Hindman Craig Lundie
June John Ballantyne Patricia Gray Alex Wilson
July Graham Keany Janice Neil Alex Wilson
August Michael Cleary Alice Maxwell Jim McGilligan
September Claudette Currie Stuart Roney Scott Dunn
October Derek Peace James McGrory Clare Jones
November Stephen McMorrow Craig Lundie Michael Cleary
December Bob Farmer David Jamieson Claire McKay

Phoenix Club Winners 2018

Month First Prize Second Prize Third Prize
January Kevin Farmer Andy Boag Marie Cadenhead

February

Fiona Petrie Lesley Forrester Paul Hastings
March Chris Barclay Craig Lundie Stuart Roney
April Niall McInnes John Phillips Nikki McCann
May* John Phillips Carol Hindman Niall McInnes
June Garry McDonald Erika Corbett Lizette Pringle
July Kris Hendry Jim McGilligan John McConnachie
August Clare Jones Jacqui Ballantyne Carol Edison
September John Davidson Graham Keany Janice Russell
October Angela Stewart Alice Maxwell Jim McGilligan
November* Carole Hindmann Janice Neil E Saunderson
December Carole Edison Michael Cleary Clare Jones

Phoenix Club Winners 2017

Month First Prize Second Prize Third Prize
January Erika Corbett Andy Nairn Craig Lundie
February Nikki McCann Alan Adams Patricia Gray
March Angela Stewart Clare Jones John McConnachie
April Jayne Johnston Jeanette Fleming Ewen Paterson
May Paul Hastings Alan Adams Win Young
June David Jamieson John McConnachie Carol Edison
July Patricia Gray Garry McDonald Kris Charnley
August Raymond Mair Barney Whelan Alan Adams
September Nikki McCann Erika Corbett Raymond Mair
October Saysavanh Sith-Ratanayong Georgie O'Hagan Carole Hindman
November Chris Barclay Jacqui Ballantyne Nikki McCann
December Janice Neil Jeanette Fleming Alan Adams

Phoenix Club Winners 2016

Month First Prize Second Prize Third Prize
January Andrew Nairn Kris Charnley Janice Russell
February Mick Cleary Carol Hindman Madeline Watts
March Alison Webster Lynn Peters

Debbie Mallet

April Tina Gemmell Scott Dunn Kris Hendry
May William McDowell Katherine Scobie Jayne Johnston
June Chris Coates Andrew Nairn E Saunderson
July Janice Russell Allan Wood Kayleigh Elder
August John Phillips Georgie O'Hagan Madeline Watts
September Alison Marshall Nikki McCann Alan Adams
October Garry McDonald Stuart Roney James McGrory
November Janice Russell Mrs Loughrin Craig Lundie
December Denis Curran William McDowall Kayleigh Elder

Pheonix Club Winners 2015

 

Month

1st

2nd

3rd

January

Janice Russell

Denis Curran

Dorothy Biggs

February

Paul Hastings

John McConnachie

James McGrory

March

Alex Wilson

Alice Maxwell

Janice Russell

April

Kris Charnley

Denis Curran

John Davidson

May

Paul Hastings

Phil Lewis

Peter Brown

June

Alex Wilson

Denis Curran

John Phillips

July

Scott Dunn

Kate Kilpatrick

Jeanette Fleming

August

Allan Wood

Barney Whelan

Alex Wilson

September

Craig Fleming

Chris Coates

Scott Dunn

October

Raymond Mair

Patricia Gray

Frankie Tervit

November

Pauline Johnston

Liz Sanderson

Nikki McCann

December

Karen Groome

Craig Fleming

May Hunter